Killinchy riders at Titantic Hill Climbs

Four eejits from Killinchy signed up for the hill climb event hosted by new club Titanic Quarter CC.  This was a new event that included 3 separate climbs up to Craigantlet.  The climbs were Ballyregan rd, Ballymiscaw rd and the dreaded Church rd!  Each climb had chip timing and you could do them in any order you want.  Well done to Jill, Andrew, Phillip and Ross for completing it, they will defiantly be back next year!  The evening was finished off with a cycle back to Poachers Pocket for a well deserved pint!  Results below:hill climb

Position Name Club RaceTime
1 Glenn Kinning Kinning Cycles Trek 00:18:00
2 Mark Kane Dave Kane Northern CC 00:18:12
3 Breandan McCavana Ballymena Road Club 00:19:46
4 Andrew Patton Kinning Cycles Trek 00:21:04
5 Stuart McCaughey u/a 00:21:16
6 James Calwell Invictus tri 00:21:21
7 Thomas Leitch 00:21:30
8 Christopher Lockhart Dave kane 00:21:32
9 Colm McClean Dave Kane Northern CC 00:21:36
10 Peter Bowen Titanic Quarter Cycling Club 00:21:37
11 William Gill Ards CC 00:21:41
11 Chris Bloomer u/a 00:21:41
13 Gary Walker 00:21:52
14 Paul Hackett 00:21:58
15 Tim Campbell 00:22:27
16 Ross Galway Killinchy CC 00:22:31
17 Timmy Burns Northdown 00:22:48
18 Colin Purcell 0745 Rouleurs 00:23:00
19 Patrick Goodman u/a 00:23:09
20 Katherine Smith 00:23:10
21 Andrew Lyle Titanic quarter cc 00:23:12
22 Mark Rafferty Shimna Wheelers 00:23:14
23 Andrew Evans Killinchy CC 00:23:30
23 Michael Grant u/a 00:23:30
25 Barry Greer Kinning Cycles Trek 00:24:04
26 Andrew Bryans Titanic Quarter Cycling Club 00:24:24
27 Greg Campbell Glengormley Old Boys 00:24:38
28 Trudy Brown VC Glendale 00:24:41
29 Jonathan Martin u/a 00:24:42
29 Conor Sweeney u/a 00:24:42
31 Paul Campbell Keenan CC 00:24:44
32 Jill McClements Killinchy Cycling Club 00:25:33
33 Elaine Colgan CPSCC 00:25:42
34 Roy Love TQCC 00:25:54
35 Philip McMurray Killinchy 00:26:37
36 Colin Colligan u/a 00:26:48
37 Alan Downie Carrickfergus cc 00:27:03
38 John McKirgan u/a 00:27:22
39 Kevin Briggs Peninsula Triathlon Club 00:27:39
40 Philip Corr Titanic Quarter Cycling Club 00:27:48
41 Gareth Dalzell u/a 00:28:23
42 Peter Irwin North Down CC 00:28:35
43 Raymond Ballentine 00:29:46
44 Michael Tweedy 00:29:59
45 Maria O’Loan Titanic Quarter Cycling Club 00:30:14
46 Billy McKeown Glengormley Old Boys 00:30:31
47 Lisa McConell 00:31:13
48 Robbie McConell 00:32:06
49 Kevin Mawhinney u/a 00:32:23
50 Paul Richie 00:32:35
51 Michael McRory Clogher Valley Wheelers 00:33:21
52 Barry Coleman u/a 00:41:25

 

You may also like...